National Qualifiers  – 2012

This page shows details of City of Sunderland Swimmer’s who have achieved National Level qualification standards – for the current swimming season.

[singlepic id=168 float=none]

Jonny Carlisle

ASA Senior Nationals

50/100/200 Backstroke

ASA Youth Nationals

50 Freestyle

100/200 Backstroke

200 IM

 

 

[singlepic id=171 float=none]

Alex Robinson

ASA Senior Nationals

400 IM

ASA Youth Nationals

200/400/800 Freestyle

200/400 IM

ASA Open Water

2000 Freestyle

[singlepic id=167 float=none]

Lucy Walton

ASA Senior Nationals

200 Backstroke

400 IM

ASA Age Group Nationals

800 Freestyle

100/200 Backstroke

200 Butterfly

200/400 IM

ASA Open Water

1500 Freestyle

[singlepic id=169 float=none]

Emma Sinclair

ASA Senior Nationals

200 Butterfly

ASA Youth Nationals

200 Backstroke

100/200 Butterfly

400 IM

 

[singlepic id=161 float=none]

Matt Wylie

ASA Youth Nationals

50/100/400 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

100 Butterfly

100 Breaststroke

200 IM

[singlepic id=165 float=none]

Jennifer Tatters

ASA Youth Nationals

800 Freestyle

ASA Open Water

2000 Freestyle

[singlepic id=166 float=none]

Nicole Lough

ASA Youth Nationals

100 Breaststroke

100 Backstroke

200 Freestyle

[singlepic id=164 float=none]

Jodi Bunker

ASA Age Group Nationals

200/400/800 Freestyle

200 Backstroke

200 Butterfly

200 Breaststroke

200/400 IM

ASA Open Water

1500 Freestyle

[singlepic id=173 float=none]

Jessica Thompson

ASA Age Group Nationals

400 IM

[singlepic id=162 float=none]

Laura Taylor

ASA Age Group Nationals

800 Freestyle

ASA Open Water

1500 Freestyle

 

[singlepic id=163 float=none]

Freya Rayner

ASA Age Group Nationals

100/200 Backstroke

 

[singlepic id=205 float=none]

Adam Taylor

ASA Senior Nationals

50/100/200 Backstroke

50 Butterfly

ASA Youth Nationals

50/100 Freestyle

100/200 Backstroke

100/200 Butterfly

[singlepic id=206 float=none]

Lucy Ellis

ASA Senior Nationals

800 Freestyle

ASA Youth Nationals

400/800 Freestyle

400 IM

ASA Open Water

1750 Freestyle

Danielle Huskisson

ASA Senior Nationals

ASA Youth Nationals

400/800 Freestyle

200/400 IM

ASA Open Water

2000 Freestyle

Harry Crann

ASA Age Group Nationals

(Diving)

Relay Team(s)

[singlepic id=207 float=none]

Girls Youth 4x100m Medley Relay Team

  • Lida Abrie

  • Lucy Ellis

  • Emma Sinclair

  • Jennifer Tatters