Records

This page shows International, National, Regional, County records set by registered City of Sunderland ASC athletes (when competing for COSASC).

Records are shown in Chronological order (most recent first) with the latest record listed.  Only the highest level record will be shown (i.e. World -> European -> National -> Regional -> County).

If you think any records are missing please contact … records@cityofsunderlandasc.co.uk

European Records

Level Name Cat Event Course Time Date
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 50m Butterfly Short 0:34.10 22/11/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 200m Butterfly Long 2:53.99 27/06/2009

British Records

Level Name Cat Event Course Time Date
Senior Matt Wylie S9 50m Freestyle Long 26.40 31/07/2015
Senior Matt Wylie S9 100m Freestyle Long 58.12 30/07/2015
Senior Matt Wylie S9 100m Freestyle Long 58.44 26/03/2015
Senior Josef Craig S8 100m Freestyle Long 1:00.27 26/03/2015
Senior Matt Wylie S9 50m Freestyle Long 26.70 27/03/2015
Senior Josef Craig S8 50m Freestyle Long 27.85 27/03/2015
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Long 9:25.77 25/04/2014
Senior Matt Wylie S9 100m Freestyle Long 58.69 10/04/2014
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Long 9:51.73 29/06/2012
Senior Matt Wylie S9 200m Freestyle Short 2:11.68 13/05/2012
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Long 9:55.77 14/01/2012
Senior Matt Wylie S9 1500m Fresstyle Long 18:40.23 14/01/2012
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800M Freestyle Short 9:49.94 04/12/2011
Senior Matt Wylie S9 1500m Freestyle Short 18:21.66 04/12/2011
Senior Matt Wylie S9 400m Medley Short 5:36.80 04/12/2011
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 100m Butterfly Short 1:13.62 20/11/2010
Senior Matt Wylie S9 400m Medley Short 5:45.35 07/11/2010
Senior Matt Wylie S9 1500m Freestyle Short 19:18.64 29/10/2010
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Short 10:25.15 29/10/2010
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 1500m Freestyle Long 20:30.20 31/01/2010
Senior Matt Wylie S9 200m Butterfly Short 3:10.72 08/05/2010
Senior Matt Wylie S9 400m Medley Short 6:30.57 04/12/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 100m Butterfly Short 1:13.69 21/11/2009
Senior Matt Wylie S9 400m Medley Short 6:34.34 14/11/2009
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Short 11:39.32 14/11/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 1500m Freestyle Short 20:12.33 08/11/2009
Senior Matt Wylie S9 800m Freestyle Short 11:46.04 23/10/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 50m Butterfly Long 0:34.27 18/10/2009
Senior Matt Wylie S9 200m Butterfly Short 3:30.04 17/10/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 100m Butterfly Short 1:16.47 04/07/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 100m Butterfly Long 1:13.13 16/03/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 100m Butterfly Long 1:15.16 08/03/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 50m Butterfly Long 0:34.29 06/03/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 200m Butterfly Short 2:48.90 14/02/2009
Senior Eleni Papadopoulos S10 200m Butterfly Long 2:59.86 14/12/2008
Senior Ian Wilson(English Record) 1500m Freestyle Long 15:03.72  25/08/1991

English Schools (ESSA) Swimming Records

Level Name Event Course Time Date
Junior Lucy Walton 200m Backstroke Long 2:23.58 30/06/2012

 

North East Region (NER) Swimming Records

Level Name Event Course Time Date
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 28.33 21/11/2015
 Senior Freya Rayner  50 Back Long  29.52 25/06/2015
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 28.48 06/12/2014
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 29.13 30/11/2013
Junior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 29.13 30/11/2013
Junior Adam Taylor 100m Backstroke Long 0:58.99 28/07/2011
Junior Adam Taylor 200m Backstroke Long 2:05.85 31/07/2011

 

Northumberland & Durham (N&D)  Swimming Records

Level Name Event Course Time Date
Junior Rachel Taylor 200 Breast Long 2.33.69 30/07/2015
Junior Rachel Taylor 200 Breast Short 2.32.44 18/12/2015
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 28.33 21/11/2015
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Long 29.52 25/06/2015
Senior Adam Taylor 50 Fly Short 24.28 14/12/2014
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 28.48 06/12/2014
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Free Short 25.36 06/12/2014
Junior Freya Rayner 50 Fly Long 28.10 25/06/2014
Junior Freya Rayner 50 Free Long 26.70 03/05/2014
Junior Freya Rayner 50 Back Long 30.20 13/04/2014
Senior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 29.13 30/11/2013
Junior Freya Rayner 50 Back Short 29.13 30/11/2013
Junior Adam Taylor 100 Back Long 0.57.65 09/03/2013
Junior Adam Taylor 50 Fly Long 25.31 09/03/2013
Junior Adam Taylor 100 Fly Short 0.57.45 02/12/2012
Junior Adam Taylor 200 Back Short 2.04.85 02/12/2012
Junior Adam Taylor 100 Back Short 0.57.44 01/12/2012
Junior Adam Taylor 50 Back Short 26.98 02/12/2012
Senior Jonathan Carlisle 50 Back Short 26.08 25/11/2012
Senior Jonathan Carlisle 100m Backstroke Long  0:55.85 04/03/2012
Senior Jonathan Carlisle 200m Backstroke Long  2:00.51 07/03/2012
Senior Jonathan Carlisle 100 Back Short 0.54.86 03/12/2011