Senior International  Performance A  Age Group Development Platinum  Gold
 Silver  Bronze  Masters  Jnr Masters

 

Senior International

Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM 06:00 – 08:00 06:00 – 08:00 06:00 – 08:00 06:00 – 08:00
PM 14:00 – 16:00 14:00 – 16:00 16:15 – 18.15 14:00 – 16:00 16:00 – 18.00
S & C 16:15 – 18.15 14:00 – 16:00 14:00 – 16:00 08:15 – 09:15

Performance A

Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM 05:15 – 07:30 05:15-07:30* 05:15-07:30 05:15-07:30 06:00-08:00
PM 16:15 – 18:15 16:15 -18:15 16:15 – 18:15 16:15 – 18:15 16:15 – 18:00
S & C 18:30-19:15 Stretching 18:30 – 19:15 Stretching 18:30 – 19:15 08:15 – 09:15

*Selected athletes only


 

Age Group Development

Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM PP*05:15-05:30
05:30 – 07:30
PP*05:15-05:30
05:30 – 07:30
PP*05:45-06:00
06:00 – 08:00
PM

PP*16:00-16:15
16:15 – 18:15

PP*16:00-16:15
16:15 – 18.15
PP*16:00-16:15
16:15 – 18.15
PP*16:00-16:15
16:15 – 18:00
S&C 18:30-19:30 Post Pool Stretch(PM)  Post Pool Stretch(PM) 18:15 – 19:15

PP* = Pre-Pool


Platinum

Swimmers must attend at minimum 4 sessions a week. One of them must be a Saturday morning.
  Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM PP*05.45-0600
06.00 – 8.00
PM 18:15 – 19.15 PP*18:00-18:15
18:15-20.00
PP*18:00-18:15
18.15-20.00
18.00 – 19.00
S & C 17.00 – 18.00 17.00 – 18.00

PP* = Pre-Pool


 Gold

Swimmers must attend at minimum 3 sessions a week. One of them must be a Saturday morning.
  Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM 08:00 – 09:30
PM 19:15 – 20:15  18:15 – 20.00 19:00 – 20:00
S&C* 19.30 – 20.00
(poolside Stretching)
07:15 – 08:00

*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)


 Silver

Swimmers must attend at minimum 2 sessions a week, and attend Saturday morning Once month.
  Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM 08:00 – 09:30
PM 19:15 – 20:15  18:15 – 19.30 19:00 -20:00
S&C* 19.30 – 20.00
(poolside Stretching)
07:15 – 08:00

*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)


Bronze

Swimmers must attend at minimum 2 sessions a week, and attend Saturday morning Once month.
  Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
AM
PM  18:30 – 19:15
S & C*  18:15 – 18:30
(poolside Stretching)

*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)


Masters & Junior Masters

  Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sun
AM Morning sessions by arrangement
PM 20:15 – 21:15 19:30 – 21:00 20:00 – 21:00  16:00 – 17:30
S & C* 19:30 – 20:00

*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)