CHRISTMAS 2019 TIMETABLE CAN BE FOUND HERE
Senior International | Performance A | Age Group Development | Platinum | Gold |
Silver | Bronze | Masters | Youth Potential |
Senior International
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AM | 06:00 – 08:00 | – | 06:00 – 08:00 | – | 06:00 – 08:00 | 06:00 – 08:00 |
PM | 14:00 – 16:00 | 14:00 – 16:00 | 16:15 – 18.15 | 14:00 – 16:00 | 16:00 – 18.00 | – |
S & C | 16:15 – 18.15 | – | 14:00 – 16:00 | – | 14:00 – 16:00 | 08:15 – 09:15 |
Performance A
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
AM | 05:15 – 07:30 | 05:15-07:30* | 05:15-07:30 | 05:15-07:30 | 06:00-08:00 | |
PM | 16:15 – 18:15 | 16:15 -18:15 | 16:15 – 18:15 | 16:15 – 18:15 | 16:15 – 18:00 | |
S & C | 18:30-19:15 | Stretching | 18:30 – 19:15 | Stretching | 18:30 – 19:15 | 08:15 – 09:15 |
*Selected athletes only
Age Group Development
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AM | PP*05:15-05:30 05:30 – 07:30 |
PP*05:15-05:30 05:30 – 07:30 |
PP*05:45-06:00 06:00 – 08:00 |
|||
PM |
PP*16:00-16:15 |
PP*16:00-16:15 16:15 – 18.15 |
PP*16:00-16:15 16:15 – 18.15 |
PP*16:00-16:15 16:15 – 18:00 |
||
S&C | 18:30-19:30 | Post Pool Stretch(PM) | Post Pool Stretch(PM) | 18:15 – 19:15 |
PP* = Pre-Pool
Platinum
Swimmers must attend at minimum 4 sessions a week. One of them must be a Saturday morning. | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
AM | PP*05.45-0600 06.00 – 8.00 |
|||||
PM | 18:15 – 19.15 | PP*18:00-18:15 18:15-20.00 |
PP*18:00-18:15 18.15-20.00 |
18.00 – 19.00 | ||
S & C | 17.00 – 18.00 | 17.00 – 18.00 |
PP* = Pre-Pool
Gold
Swimmers must attend at minimum 3 sessions a week. One of them must be a Saturday morning. | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
AM | 08:00 – 09:30 | |||||
PM | 19:15 – 20:15 | 18:15 – 20.00 | 19:00 – 20:00 | |||
S&C* | 19.30 – 20.00 (poolside Stretching) |
07:15 – 08:00 |
*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)
Silver
Swimmers must attend at minimum 2 sessions a week, and attend Saturday morning Once month. | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
AM | 08:00 – 09:30 | |||||
PM | 19:15 – 20:15 | 18:15 – 19.30 | 19:00 -20:00 | |||
S&C* | 19.30 – 20.00 (poolside Stretching) |
07:15 – 08:00 |
*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)
Bronze
Swimmers must attend at minimum 2 sessions a week, and attend Saturday morning Once month. | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sat | |
AM | ||||||
PM | 18:30 – 19:15 | |||||
S & C* | 18:15 – 18:30 (poolside Stretching) |
*S & C (Strength and Conditioning)
Masters & Junior Masters
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thur | Fri | Sun | |
AM | Morning sessions by arrangement | |||||
PM | 20:15 – 21:15 | 19:30 – 21:00 | 20:00 – 21:00 | 16:00 – 17:30 | ||
Youth Potential
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AM | 5:30 – 7:30 | |||||
PM | 18:15 – 19:15 | 17:30 – 18:15 Land Training – 18:15 – 20:00 |
16:15 – 18:15 | 17:30 – 18:15 Land Training – 18:15 – 20:00 |
18:00 – 19:00 |